2024 Leaderboard


Speckled Trout Division

Southeast

  1. Jeramie Sexton
    Speckled Trout
    Bridgeside Marina
    6.42
    lbs
  2. Michael Cunningham
    Speckled Trout
    Bridgeside Marina
    4.70
    lbs
  3. Taylor Veazey
    Speckled Trout
    Bridgeside Marina
    4.22
    lbs

East

  1. Andrew Haase Jr.
    Speckled Trout
    Campo’s Marina
    6.28
    lbs
  2. David Otero
    Speckled Trout
    Puglia’s Sporting Goods
    5.09
    lbs
  3. Paul Swett
    Speckled Trout
    Campo’s Marina
    5.00
    lbs

West

  1. Ruston Logan
    Speckled Trout
    Spicer-Hughes Marina & Motel
    5.35
    lbs
  2. Alan Logan
    Speckled Trout
    Spicer-Hughes Marina & Motel
    4.35
    lbs
  3. Johnathan Fisher
    Speckled Trout
    Calcasieu Point Landing
    4.29
    lbs

Southwest

  1. Michael Godley
    Speckled Trout
    Don’s Boat Landing
    4.45
    lbs
  2. David Fleming
    Speckled Trout
    Dago’s
    3.78
    lbs
  3. Donald Romero
    Speckled Trout
    Dago’s
    3.64
    lbs

MANGROVE SNAPPER

  1. Scott Delbuno
    Mangrove Snapper
    Campo’s Marina
    11.04
    lbs
  2. Darrell LeBlanc
    Mangrove Snapper
    Port Fourchon Marina
    10.34
    lbs
  3. Andy Black
    Mangrove Snapper
    Campo’s Marina
    9.54
    lbs

Red Snapper Division

  1. Gerald Pedersen
    Red Snapper
    Bridgeside Marina
    25.06
    lbs
  2. Joseph Doiron
    Red Snapper
    Grand Isle Marina
    24.82
    lbs
  3. Molly Doiron
    Red Snapper
    Grand Isle Marina
    24.50
    lbs

Fly Fishing Division

West

  1. Alan Logan
    Speckled Trout
    Spicer-Hughes Marina & Motel
    1.01
    lbs

COBIA

  1. Jeff Hernandez
    Cobia
    Gulfway Sporting Goods
    46.85
    lbs
  2. Phi-Thai Nguyen
    Cobia
    Port Fourchon Marina
    46.60
    lbs
  3. Carrick Boffy
    Cobia
    Gulfway Sporting Goods
    43.90
    lbs

Kayak Division

East

  1. Landon Compagno
    Speckled Trout
    Campo’s Marina
    3.46
    lbs
  2. Chris Weaver
    Speckled Trout
    Puglia’s Sporting Goods
    2.31
    lbs

Southeast

  1. Elward Cortez
    Speckled Trout
    Grand Isle Marina
    3.00
    lbs
  2. Kelly Mayhew
    Speckled Trout
    Bridgeside Marina
    2.26
    lbs

West

  1. Gage Brock
    Speckled Trout
    Spicer-Hughes Marina & Motel
    2.24
    lbs
  2. Matthew Carlson
    Speckled Trout
    Spicer-Hughes Marina & Motel
    2.14
    lbs

Ladies Only Division

East

  1. Carla Schuler
    Speckled Trout
    Campo’s Marina
    3.46
    lbs
  2. Sandra Glory
    Speckled Trout
    SeaBrook Harbor & Marine
    1.47
    lbs

West

  1. Michelle Herard
    Speckled Trout
    Spicer-Hughes Marina & Motel
    3.16
    lbs
  2. Da'un Marks
    Speckled Trout
    Dago’s
    3.08
    lbs

Sheepshead Division

East

  1. Jace Guerra
    Sheepshead
    Campo’s Marina
    7.56
    lbs
  2. Timothy Peterson
    Sheepshead
    Rigolets Bait and Seafood
    6.47
    lbs
  3. Kambree Broussard
    Sheepshead
    Port Fourchon Marina
    6.10
    lbs

West

  1. Randy Sexton
    Sheepshead
    Gulfway Sporting Goods
    6.55
    lbs
  2. Angie Trahan
    Sheepshead
    Bowie Outfitters
    4.78
    lbs
  3. Troy Lefort
    Sheepshead
    Calcasieu Point Landing
    4.51
    lbs

BANK FISHING

  1. Michael Leonard
    Speckled Trout
    Bridgeside Marina
    4.60
    lbs